General-practitioner services
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 11 November 2019
- Submission
- 11 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
A contract for the provision of public health services, as described in Documents 2a-g (Service Specification) (‘the Contract’) is being tendered by West Sussex County Council (‘the Council’) in accordance with the light touch regime (LTR) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (‘the 2015 Regulations’). The aim of the procurement process is to establish an approved supplier list for public health services in the County of West Sussex. As such, please note that bidders will not be competing with each other for a place on this contract. All bidders who pass the evaluation stage, as detailed in Parts 3 and 4 below will be offered a place on the approved supplier list. The procurement process will be undertaken using the OJEU open procedure. As per the attached tender documents. Please see the enclosed tender documents. As per the attached tender documents. As per the attached tender documents. As per the attached tender documents. As per the attached tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2019
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
- 85131000 · Dental-practice services
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to General-practitioner services.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to General-practitioner services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
