Awarded contract

Erection of fencing

Details

Value
GBP 588,000
Topic
Erection of fencing
Published
13 November 2019

Tender description

Framework agreement for deer fence erection and removal on establishment sites within East England Forest District. Deer fence erection and removal. Requirements detailed in Document 2 — Specification of Requirements. Deer fence erection and removal. Requirements detailed in Document 2 — Specification of Requirements. Deer fence erection and removal. Requirements detailed in Document 2 — Specification of Requirements. Deer fence erection and removal. Requirements detailed in Document 2 — Specification of Requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45342000 · Erection of fencing
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Erection of fencing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Erection of fencing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.