Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bertec Handling Solutions Ltd
- Value
- EUR 280,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 13 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dublin City Council wishes to establish a multi-party framework agreement for the maintenance and repair of electric mesh body tippers for a 1-year period initially to cover 2019/2020 (expected to commence Q3 2019). However there will be an option to renew the framework agreement for 3 periods of one year each to cover 2020/2021, 2021/2022 and 2022/2023 respectively. Renewals are at the sole discretion of Dublin City Council subject to annual, periodic and other reviews. Please see tender documents for full specification of requirements. Dublin City Council wishes to establish a multi-party framework agreement for the maintenance and repair of electric mesh body tippers for a 1-year period initially to cover 2019/2020 (expected to commence Q3 2019). However there will be an option to renew the framework agreement for three periods of one year each to cover 2020/2021, 2021/2022 and 2022/2023 respectively. Renewals are at the sole discretion of Dublin City Council subject to annual, periodic and other reviews. Please see tender documents for full specification of requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2019
- Completed: Award published13 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 October 2023
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31160000 · Parts of electric motors, generators and transformers
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
116 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
