Demolition of Northminster Carpark
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 14 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Request For Tender for the Demolition and/or propping of the Northminster Multi Storey Carpark, as described in the Service Specification and Terms and Conditions (the "Contract") included within the tender box. Tender Addendum 01 - Demolition Asbestos Survey Report - Added 11/10/19 - Please include costs for removal of all asbestos identified in this report within your tender submission. Please note that the ground floor retail units have not yet been surveyed, these will be surveyed once vacant and will not form part of the tender submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2019
- Completed: Award published14 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2020
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of Northminster Carpark.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
