Classroom Extension (& Associated External Works) at Fairisle Junior School, Southampton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sienna Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 12 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The construction of a new two-storey classroom extension to an existing school, together with all associated external works; all as more specifically described within the tender documents. Originally published from a differently managed SCC Contracts Finder account: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/7d18c0d2-9201-44e0-8056-a233dec1e831?p=@QxUlRRPT0=NjJNT08=UF
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 July 2019
- Completed: Award published12 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 December 2019
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Classroom Extension (& Associated External Works) at Fairisle Junior School, Southampton.
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
