Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT19222 Security Information and Event Management Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 25,968
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 November 2019

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the renewal of LogRythm Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) software support services. The requirement was sourced via the competitive quotation process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19222 Security Information and Event Management Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT19222 Security Information and Event Management Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.