Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT19171 UKRI Provision of services for NOC AS migration and implementation of SSO

Details

Value
GBP 151,560
Duration
8 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 November 2019

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for the provision of IT consultancy services for AD migration and implementation of SSO, Identity Management and MFA to National Oceanography Centre. The requirement was sourced via a Call-Off against the CCS RM1557.11 G-Cloud 11 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19171 UKRI Provision of services for NOC AS migration and implementation of SSO.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT19171 UKRI Provision of services for NOC AS migration and implementation of SSO, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 854
    £19.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.