The supply and installation of MRL type passenger lifts - Darrell Charles Court, Hillingdon
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lifts and Engineering Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 229,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mechanical lifts
- Published
- 6 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply and installation of two MRL type passenger lifts in a sheltered housing scheme. Additional information: The tenders for this service are being sought through the Council's e-tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com. The tenders received will be evaluated on the basis of 80% Price and 20% Quality as set out in detail in the Council's tender documentation to determine the "most economically advantageous tender".
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 November 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply and installation of MRL type passenger lifts - Darrell Charles Court, Hillingdon.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
