CON191RX4 - CCTV for CNTW
Details
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Topic
- Electrical equipment and apparatus
- Published
- 8 November 2019
- Submission
- 10 December 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust (the Authority) seeks to appoint a contractor to carry out both planned and reactive maintenance of CCTV equipment. Produce a planned preventative maintenance programme, Maintenance checks to cover all CCTV equipment. Manage obsolescence, retain spares to ensure service continuity. To view all the full invitation to tender and Specification. ~ Suppliers- who are not currently registered on the ProContract procurement portal, you can complete a simple registration process by clicking the following link - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register. Your offer should be submitted electronically via https://procontract.due-north.com by the deadline detailed within the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2019
About the buyer
Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-northumberland-tyne-wear-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CON191RX4 - CCTV for CNTW.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to CON191RX4 - CCTV for CNTW, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria, Northumberland Tyne & Wear NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
