Ad-Hoc Application Penetration Testing & Other Security Services
Details
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 5 November 2019
- Submission
- 3 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (CBMDC/the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified provider to deliver various types of security vulnerability testing and analysis for the applications and infrastructure which CBMDC relies on to carry out our business securely and effectively. This tender is for the block purchase of consultancy days which can be used for a variety of security related testing and consultancy intended to identify weaknesses utilising publicly known vulnerabilities, common configuration faults or poor cyber awareness. If you are interested in submitting a response, please go to the Yortender portal on Procontract to access the tender documentation; https://procontract.due-north.com. If you have any clarification questions, please submit these via the portal and not by email. Keywords: PEN Testing, Security vulnerability testing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2019
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212730 · Security software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ad-Hoc Application Penetration Testing & Other Security Services.
- Open tender
CSOC 24x7 Monitoring
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Ad-Hoc Application Penetration Testing & Other Security Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
