Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 30 October 2019
- Submission
- 29 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (‘the Council’) is looking for an experienced production company to aid the production of our annual pantomime. The successful bidder will be required to work alongside our culture team to create a family friendly production that runs throughout December into the beginning of January. The Council intends to appoint the successful contractor for an initial 12 month term, with the option of 2 annual extensions subject to commercial terms being met as outlined in the tender specification. Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (‘the Council’) is looking for an experienced production company to aid the production of our annual pantomime. The successful bidder will be required to work alongside our culture team to create a family friendly production that runs throughout December into the beginning of January. The Council intends to appoint the successful contractor for an initial 12 month term, with the option of 2 annual extensions subject to commercial terms being met as outlined in the tender specification. Provisional key dates: — OJEU Notice: 30.10.2019, — tender advert and documents published: 1.11.2019, — closing date for tender submissions: 12.00 p.m. 5.12.2019, — evaluation of submissions: W/C 9.12.2019, — interviews: W/C 9.12.2019, — contract award: 14.2.2019, — commence contract: TBC.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2019
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recreational, cultural and sporting services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
