Port of Ramsgate - High Level Feasibility Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 29,600
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 31 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for contract to undertake a high level feasibility study to inform future development, enhancement and diversification of use of the Port of Ramsgate. The Port of Ramsgate is the collective name for two adjacent municipal maritime sites - Ramsgate Royal Harbour and the Commercial Port. This feasibility study is Phase One of identifying the Port of Ramsgate's strategic future and will explore and review the available options for the development, enhancement and diversification of the Port of Ramsgate. It will include findings, analysis, and conclusions from visioning and scoping exercises.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2019
- Completed: Award published31 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Port of Ramsgate - High Level Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Port of Ramsgate - High Level Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
