Payment Acceptance
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000,000
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 28 October 2019
- Submission
- 8 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service is seeking to establish a Pan Government Agreement for the provision of Payment Acceptance Service to be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies as identified at VI.3 of this notice. The Framework Agreement will comprise of the following lots: Lot 1 - Face to Face & CNP Card Acquiring, Gateway & APM Services Lot 2 - CNP Only Card Acquiring, Gateway & APM Services Lot 3 - CNP & Face to Face Acquiring Services Lot 4 - CNP & Face to Face Gateway & APM Services Lot 5 - Payment Initiation Service Providers Lot 6 - Face to Face & CNP Aggregated Payment Acceptance Service Lot 7 - Payment Consulting Services Bidders have the opportunity to bid for all or any combination of the lots. The full specification is set out in Framework Schedule 1 (Specification), in the Invitation to Tender documents attached to the BravoSolution eSourcing suite.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2019
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
- 66133000 · Processing and clearing services
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payment Acceptance.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
