P0627 - Framework Agreement for Right to Buy Valuation Service
Details
- Topic
- Property insurance services
- Published
- 1 November 2019
- Submission
- 2 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for a right to buy valuation service. For the provision of a valuation for Council-owned properties where the tenant wishes to buy their home. Providing a valuation is a legal requirement for the Council under the Housing Act 1985 and subsequent amendments. The Framework Agreement will last for 4 years (unless terminated under agreement provisions) commencing 1st March 2020. The Framework Agreement will be awarded to one supplier. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by Noon on 2nd December 2019 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2019
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0627 - Framework Agreement for Right to Buy Valuation Service.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
