Expired contract
Dell Compellent storage solution extended support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 1 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded, published here for transparency. Provision and support for Dell Compellent storage solution. Including hardware and software updates were appropriate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2019
- Completed: Award published1 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dell Compellent storage solution extended support.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
