DDP046 Measured Term Contract for Maintenance of Derbyshire Dales District Council Buildings - Mechanical Engineering Services
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 31 October 2019
- Submission
- 17 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Derbyshire Dales District Council is seeking supplier to provide mechanical engineering repairs, maintenance and minor works services to District Council Buildings The contract comprises the repair and maintenance of the fabric, finishes and services, including minor works at properties within the charge of the Employer, within the area indicated in the tender documents as may be ordered by the Contract Administrator during the contract period. The type of maintenance and repair work will range from emergency repairs to routine and non-urgent work, which could include minor improvements. The types of properties upon which the work will be carried out are mainly traditional buildings both old and new, some of which may be listed under the planning regulations and a number of temporary or partially temporary buildings. Keywords: engineering, repairs, maintenance, mechanical
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDP046 Measured Term Contract for Maintenance of Derbyshire Dales District Council Buildings - Mechanical Engineering Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DDP046 Measured Term Contract for Maintenance of Derbyshire Dales District Council Buildings - Mechanical Engineering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
- 9,714£19.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
