Closed tender

Bishop's Itchington Grounds Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Topic
Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Published
29 October 2019
Submission
29 November 2019

Tender description

Tenders are invited for grounds maintenance work in Bishop's Itchington village to include grass cutting & litter picking in the cemetery, churchyard, playing field, roadside verges and village greens for 2 years commencing March 2020. Sealed tenders to be received at the parish council office by 5.00pm on 29 November 2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 November 2019

About the buyer

Bishop Itchington Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
  • 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
  • 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bishop's Itchington Grounds Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bishop's Itchington Grounds Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bishop Itchington Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.