Request for Quotation For the Provision of an RBH Corporate Website
Details
- Published
- 25 October 2019
- Submission
- 8 November 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
We have recently embarked upon an exciting but challenging digital transformation programme to update our online services in line with the latest technology and the expectations of our customers and have appointed a digital partner to deliver our online customer portal. Alongside this, we wish to procure a new corporate website to launch at the same time as the customer portal in April 2020. The current RBH website is now five years old, and is in need of a refresh both to integrate with our new portal and to ensure that we continue to provide the standard of service that our tenants, employees, and members expect. The new website will offer an exceptional customer experience and encourage our customers to self-serve where they are able to do so. RBH is seeking to create an intuitive, functional, highly configurable website linked to the new customer portal. Keywords: Portal, Corporate, Website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2019
About the buyer
Rochdale Boroughwide Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-boroughwide-housing-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation For the Provision of an RBH Corporate Website, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Boroughwide Housing Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
