Provision of Cost Consultancy & Employers Agent Services
Details
- Topic
- Financial management consultancy services
- Published
- 23 October 2019
- Submission
- 11 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KIND and MBPT are collaborating to redevelop the former Welsh Presbyterian Church on a project to transform the existing Church and adjoining land to provide a thriving, well used and green children/family/community base which will be a centre for learning and excellence based around the principles of environmental awareness. The appointment of a suitably experienced organisation is now required to provide Cost Consultancy & Employers Agent Services to support the development and progression of designs for the Redevelopment of the Welsh Presbyterian Church. Additional information: Full tender documentation is available for unrestricted download via the following link https://kind.org.uk/welsh-church-qs. If further information is required or there are difficulties accessing the documentation, please email nicheprocurement@gmail.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2019
About the buyer
NICHE PROCUREMENT LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@niche-procurement-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@niche-procurement-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@niche-procurement-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@niche-procurement-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@niche-procurement-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@niche-procurement-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cost Consultancy & Employers Agent Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Cost Consultancy & Employers Agent Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
