Information systems and servers
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,105,000
- Topic
- Information systems and servers
- Published
- 25 October 2019
- Submission
- 26 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and is managing this procurement process for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North West (The Contracting Authority). North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and is managing this procurement process for and on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement North West (The Contracting Authority) The Contracting Authority is procuring child health information services (CHIS) in the Lancashire area. The Contracting Authority plans a contract start date of 1.7.2020 with a phased mobilisation of services. The total financial threshold for this procurement 9 105 000 GBP. The contract is for 5 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years at the discretion of the Contracting Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. The contract will be monitored in line with the service specification and NHS contract terms and conditions The open procedure will be followed for this procurement to test the capacity, capability, and technical competence of bides in accordance with Regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No 102). This procurement will be conducted via the NECS e-tendering system (In-tend) as such there will be no hard copy documents issued to bidders and all communications between bidders and NECS, including tender submissions, will be conducted via the In-tend portal. To express an interest in tendering for this procurement, please register on the In-tend e-tendering portal, which can be found at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nhsnecsu and follow the registration instructions. Please note that it is free to register on In-tend, which can be accessed at any time of day. Should you have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, you should contact the e-Tendering provider by Email: support@in-tend.com or by phone 0844 2728810 (Monday to Friday 8.30 a.m. to 5 p.m.). Please note: tender documentation will be available via In-tend from 25.10.2019 and the closing date for receipt of tenders is 12.00 noon on 26.11.2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 November 2019
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48814200 · Patient-administration system
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72312000 · Data entry services
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72317000 · Data storage services
- 72318000 · Data transmission services
- 72320000 · Database services
- 72322000 · Data management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information systems and servers.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Information systems and servers, ranked by notice volume.
- 739£83.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 262£902.1m
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
