DESIGN, SUPPLY (HIRE) AND INSTALLATION OF A SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS (SEN) DOUBLE MOBILE CLASSROOM AT HELTWATE SCHOOL, PETERBOROUGH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CMS Accommodating People Ltd
- Value
- GBP 186,100
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 22 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") is for the Design, Supply (Hire) and Installation of a Special Educational Needs (SEN) Double Mobile Classroom, Including Enabling and Post-Removal Works at Heltwate School, Heltwate, Bretton Peterborough PE3 8RL, as described in the Service Specification and Terms and Conditions (the "Contract") included within the tender box.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2019
- Completed: Award published22 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2021
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DESIGN, SUPPLY (HIRE) AND INSTALLATION OF A SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS (SEN) DOUBLE MOBILE CLASSROOM AT HELTWATE SCHOOL, PETERBOROUGH.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
