Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Buyer
- Yorkshire Housing
- Supplier(s)
- Equans Regeneration Limited, Morgan Sindall Property Services (trading as Lovell Partnerships
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 15 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Yorkshire Housing Ltd invited tenders for contractors to participate in a 48-month framework agreement for the supply of repairs and maintenance services to YH housing stock. Services will be delivered under call-off contracts awarded via direct award or mini-competition processes. The agreement will be used by YH, and may also be used by all other subsidiaries of the YH group of companies, both current and future. The estimated total value of the primary call-off contract to be awarded under this framework (covering the South region) is 6 000 000 GBP. The total framework value of 12 000 000 GBP is not a guarantee of expenditure and would be based on other YH regions awarding R&M contracts under this framework. It is not certain at this point whether such contracts, will or will not be awarded via this framework.Therefore total framework value of 12 000 000 GBP is to provide capacity on this framework for YH over and above the primary call-off contract (South region) to be awarded. Yorkshire Housing Ltd (‘YH’) invited tenders for organisations (‘Service Providers’) to participate in a 48-month framework agreement (‘the Agreement’) for the supply of repairs and maintenance services (‘Services’) to YH housing stock (‘Property’). Full details on the range and types of services required were detailed in section 3 of the tender document. Services will be delivered under call-off contracts (‘Contract’) awarded via direct award or mini-competition processes. The agreement will be used by YH, and may also be used by all other subsidiaries of the YH group of companies, both current and future.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2019
- Completed: Award published15 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2023
About the buyer
Yorkshire Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-housing.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire Housing.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
