Awarded contract
Provision of services to the community
Details
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 18 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Delivery of general advice services to community in MEA. Delivery of general advice services to community in MEA.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2019
- Completed: Award published18 October 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of services to the community.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,032£970.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
