Expired contract
Integrated Adult's and Children's Social Care Case Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Liquidlogic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,840,099
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice for a contract to provide an Integrated Adult's and Children's Social Care Case Management System. Contract start date was 30-09-19 for a period of 60 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2019
- Completed: Award published19 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 September 2024
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Adult's and Children's Social Care Case Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
