Framework Agreement for the Provision of Enterprise Level ICT Solutions 2019 - Contracts Finder Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Name not disclosed
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 17 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Renewal of ICT Solutions Framework Agreement 2015. Framework Agreement for the Provision of Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Solutions for Hardware, Software, Programs, Applications, Security, Computer Science, Managed Services, Consultancy, Support and associated services - 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2019
- Completed: Award published17 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 September 2021
About the buyer
University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
- 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- 31300000 · Insulated wire and cable
- 31400000 · Accumulators, primary cells and primary batteries
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32200000 · Transmission apparatus for radiotelephony, radiotelegraphy, radio broadcasting and television
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35200000 · Police equipment
- 35700000 · Military electronic systems
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38100000 · Navigational and meteorological instruments
- 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics
- 38600000 · Optical instruments
- 38700000 · Time registers and the like; parking meters
- 38800000 · Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
- 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
- 72900000 · Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-coventry-and-warwickshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-coventry-and-warwickshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-coventry-and-warwickshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-coventry-and-warwickshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-coventry-and-warwickshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-coventry-and-warwickshire-nhs-trust.gov |
597 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Enterprise Level ICT Solutions 2019 - Contracts Finder Award Notice.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Enterprise Level ICT Solutions 2019 - Contracts Finder Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
