Awarded contract

Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Topic
Plumbing equipment
Published
14 October 2019

Tender description

Supply of plumbing materials and gas spares for repairs and maintenance service. Lot 1: plumbing and heating supplies. Lot 2: gas spares. Lot 3: boiler and heating packs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.