Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
GBP 1,278,165
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
16 October 2019

Tender description

The provision of hub marketing and management services to incubation hubs. The University is seeking to appoint a single innovation hub management services provider (the Operator) to provide a range of services at High Wycombe and Aylesbury for delivery of incubation support services to pre-start-up and early stage businesses in relation to the health/social care, digital and creative hubs. 1.1) The contract shall be between Buckinghamshire New University (the University) and the Management Company (Oxford Innovation) appointed as a result of a successful tendering process; 1.2) The key aim of the innovation hubs is to encourage innovation in specific sectors, as well as economic growth and sustainability. There are 3 core principles that drive these aims: — providing support for businesses to enable business growth, — measurable growth in SMEs contributing to the health, life sciences and social care and/or digital innovation ecosystem and/or creativity industry within the greater Buckinghamshire area, — creating opportunities for businesses to meet, network and promote their services to each other as well as to relevant industrial partners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published16 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire New University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire New University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.