Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Supplier(s)
Various
Value
GBP 3,500,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
15 October 2019

Tender description

This is an award notice for the dynamic purchasing system for the provision of associate support providing fast access to quality assured subject matter experts in the adult social care and health field. This is an award notice for Shropshire Council on behalf of West Midlands ADASS (Association of Directors of Social Services) establishing a dynamic purchasing system for the provision of associate support providing fast access to quality assured subject matter experts in the adult social care and health field. DPS for is a fully IR35 and OJEU compliant offer available for use by local authorities and public sector partners in England and Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.