Awarded contract
Building rental or sale services
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Supplier(s)
- Countrywide Estate Agents
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Building rental or sale services
- Published
- 16 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Estate agent services for victoria infirmary redevelopment. Estate agent services for victoria infirmary redevelopment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2018
- Completed: Award published16 October 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70310000 · Building rental or sale services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building rental or sale services.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
- Open tender
Building rental or sale services
Related topics
Topics related to Building rental or sale services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 1,521£58.2bn
- 1,045£975.2m
- 943£2.2bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 740£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
