Ashford Depot Repairs and Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 October 2019
- Submission
- 4 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Peak District National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake repairs and refurbishments to Ashford Depot including; installation of a new kitchen and toilet, installation of a new sewage treatment plant, provision of new windows, external decoration, provision of ducting for CCTV cables, power cables and associated groundworks. The 'Contractor Invitation Letter', available at the link below includes details of how to tender. The tender documents and Project Specification, and the procedures for arranging a site visit can also be downloaded from the same location.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2019
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
182 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ashford Depot Repairs and Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Ashford Depot Repairs and Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
