Expired contract
AMCV 272 - West Midlands ADASS Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Various
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 18 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of Associate Support providing fast access to quality assured subject matter experts in the Adult Social Care and Health field.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2019
- Completed: Award published18 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMCV 272 - West Midlands ADASS Adult Social Care & Health Associate Support Dynamic Purchasing System.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
