Closed tender

Windows Access Rights Compliancy Solution

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 October 2019
Submission
8 November 2019

Tender description

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified Provider (the Provider) to deliver an on-premise Windows Active Directory and NTFS Fileshare reporting and auditing solution. The solution will be used by IT Services staff to provide customers file permission security reports to support information compliancy. There will be a requirement for the solution to provide IT services with technical support and solution maintenance. The proposed contract will be for an initial duration of three (3) years with a possible two (2) twelve (12) month extensions. The Council reserves the right to amend the scope of the support requirement for the extension period. If you are interested in submitting a response, please go to the Yortender portal on Procontract to access the tender documentation; https://procontract.due-north.com. If you have any clarification questions, please submit these via the portal and not by email. Keywords: Fileshare Reporting and Auditing, Information compliancy, Windows Access Rights, Windows Active Directory, File perission security reports

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2019

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Windows Access Rights Compliancy Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Windows Access Rights Compliancy Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.