Closed tender

Provision of Special Educational Needs transport between Carlisle and Grange-Over-Sands (OOC25)

Details

Buyer
Cumbria County Council
Value
GBP 83,600
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
7 October 2019
Submission
14 October 2019

Tender description

see tender documents for more information

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 October 2019

About the buyer

Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Special Educational Needs transport between Carlisle and Grange-Over-Sands (OOC25).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.