PHE - Science Hub - The Provision Of Legal Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory and representation services
- Published
- 9 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As previously outlined, PHE have awarded contracts to three contractors to undertake the four construction/ refurbishment projects at the Harlow campus. These contractors have been procured through a full OJEU compliant negotiated procurement process. The contractors have been initially appointed on a bespoke Pre-Construction Service Agreement (PCSA) and will migrate to the NEC 3 Engineering & Contract (ECC) form with 'z clauses', as the respective projects move forward. The contracts have been drafted in-conjunction with an external legal organisation. As with most major construction/ refurbishment programmes of this magnitude, PHE recognise there is a significant likelihood of legal issues arising during the contract term. Such matters will require the services of a legal organisation to provide legal advice and support as appropriate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2019
- Completed: Award published9 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHE - Science Hub - The Provision Of Legal Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to PHE - Science Hub - The Provision Of Legal Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
