Invitation to Tender for the provision of an Information Management System for the Gloucestershire County Council Virtual School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stat Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 253,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 8 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) Virtual School are procuring a Commercial Off The Shelf (COTS) Information Management System (IMS) for the Virtual School. The system must include the children in care's live attendance and exclusion data, along with the Virtual Schools register and a web-based solution for the children's Personal Education Plans (PEP). Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) Virtual School are working to meet OFSTED recommendation 13. The recommendation ensures that up-to-date, accurate data is collected and analysed to support the Virtual School, evaluating impact and improvement for looked after children and their educational needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2019
- Completed: Award published8 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2024
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of an Information Management System for the Gloucestershire County Council Virtual School.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
