Closed tender

Fusion21 Heating & Renewables Framework

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Heating works
Published
9 October 2019
Submission
20 November 2019

Tender description

Fusion21 is developing a Framework for the full provision of heating works across public sector estates, the scope of the Framework also includes heating related renewable technologies. This procurement exercise is inviting tenders from all interested companies who meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation for the Lots they wish to bid for. The Framework is broken down over 10 separate Lots which include: 1. Domestic Servicing, Maintenance and Installation of Heating Systems; 2. Domestic Heating Installations; 3. Commercial Servicing, Maintenance and Installation of Heating Systems; 4. Commercial Heating Installations; 5. Quality Assurance & Asset Management Consultancy; 6. Principal Design & Project Management Consultancy; 7. Installation of Air and Ground Source Heat Pumps; 8. Installation of Solar Heating Systems; 9. Installation of Electric Heating Systems; and 10. Department for Education / Education Heating Programmes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 November 2019

About the buyer

Fusion21 Members Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232141 · Heating works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fusion21 Heating & Renewables Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fusion21 Heating & Renewables Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn
  2. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.