Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Value
- EUR 215,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 7 October 2019
- Submission
- 8 November 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Dublin City Council proposes to engage in a competitive process for the award of 6 contracts as specified hereunder. Each service provider appointed will be required to work as part of the feasibility team to deliver the objectives set out in Section 2.1. of the tender document. The Lot 5 successful tenderer (building development and project management consultant) will take the lead role in coordinating the team: Lot 1: Communications Consultants; Lot 2: European Cultural Project Management and Consultancy; Lot 3: Financial Analysis Consultants; Lot 4: Architectural Consultants; Lot 5: Building Development and Project Management consultants; Lot 6: Arts Consultants. Please see the tender documents, available on www.etenders.gov.ie (RFT ID 158302), for full details. The communications consultants will be responsible for a comprehensive communication strategy which will not only engage and consult with local residents, prospective users and other important stakeholders such as Government Agencies, but will also develop a citizen/practitioner led co-design group who will inform and help direct the design of the buildings involved. See the tender document for full details, including key deliverables. The European cultural consultant will provide advice on European best practice and future innovation in the development, investment models and Governance of Artists Work Spaces to the study. They will combine desk research with site visits to achieve the goals. See the tender document for full details, including key deliverables. The financial consultant will deliver a financial feasibility study as part of the overall feasibility study required and will bring key financial fundamentals to the study/process. See the tender document for full details, including key deliverables. The architectural consultant will provide architectural consultancy services including a technical and compliance overview, a detailed building/construction timeline with detailed drawing and plans and all the information required for quantity surveyor services. Additionally they will liaise with the planning authority. See the tender document for full details, including key deliverables. Dublin City Council, will appoint a contractor or company to provide building development and project management services, as well as the coordination of the various contractors (established by Lots 1-4 and 6 of this tender) who will conduct the research into each area of the report. The project manager appointed will take charge and ensure the delivery of a high-quality feasibility study. See the tender document for full details, including key deliverables. The arts consultant will bring comprehensive knowledge and analysis in relation to the provision of artists workspaces and preferred models of governance to the study. They will provide briefings and informed commentary as part of a multidisciplinary team. See the tender document for full details, including key deliverables.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2019
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79112100 · Stakeholders representation services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
- 92312000 · Artistic services
- 92312250 · Services provided by individual artists
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
106 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
