Expired contract
Contract Award Notice - MS Software Licence & Azure Cloud infrastructure billing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 561,290
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Awarded opportunity - This means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2019
- Completed: Award published9 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - MS Software Licence & Azure Cloud infrastructure billing.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - MS Software Licence & Azure Cloud infrastructure billing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 878£163.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
