Building Services Planned Maintenance and Responsive Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 11 October 2019
- Submission
- 8 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is seeking to appoint a Contractor to manage the building fabric repair and maintenance for the fire stations and head quarters within Berkshire. Full details of the requirements are provided in the Invitation to Tender on Blue Light. The appointed contractor must be able to commence the contract on 1st December 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2019
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45216121 · Fire station construction work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Services Planned Maintenance and Responsive Repairs.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Building Services Planned Maintenance and Responsive Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
