Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) Planned preventative and responsive maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- 158,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 3 October 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council has a requirement for a range of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance services. Tenders are therefore being sought for the provision of these services. The tender has been split into 5 lots: Lot 1 - Air conditioning and ventilation fans (circa £2,200 per annum) Lot 2 - Automatic doors and roller shutters (circa £4,000 per annum) Lot 3 - Emergency lighting and reactive electrical maintenance (circa £15,000 per annum) Lot 4 - Gas/associated equipment and reactive mechanical maintenance (circa £14,200 per annum) Lot 5 - Lightning protection and chimneys (circa £4,200 per annum) Tenderers can bid for an individual or combination of lots however, a maximum of 3 lots can be bid for. Please note, in February 2019, the Council outsourced the management of its leisure centres and services to Parkwood Leisure Ltd. Therefore, the scope of this tender does not include services at any leisure sites. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2019
- Completed: Award published3 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2021
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) Planned preventative and responsive maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) Planned preventative and responsive maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
