Closed tender

NCC301 St Pauls Superstructure Brickwork

Details

Value
GBP 68,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
4 October 2019
Submission
11 October 2019

Tender description

To supply 175,000 Michelmersh Oldstock Antique Bricks (this has been approved by planning so no alternatives accepted in this instance). All tender documentation can be found on the pro contract portal reference number DN440130.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 October 2019

About the buyer

Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC301 St Pauls Superstructure Brickwork.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.