Corrective and Preventative Electrical Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- University of Exeter
- Value
- GBP 3,300,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 4 October 2019
- Submission
- 15 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Corrective and Preventative Electrical Maintenance services for the below ares. The procurement is split into 4 lots: L1 - Alarms L2 - HV Electrical Systems L3 - LV Electrical Systems L4 - Security Barriers and Gates ***Please note indicative value is the maximum contract value for all lots across the maximum contract length of 9 years.*** All tender documents can be downloaded from the UOE eTendering portal - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=EXETER
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2019
About the buyer
University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 34928110 · Road barriers
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-exeter.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corrective and Preventative Electrical Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Corrective and Preventative Electrical Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Exeter.
- 338£19.4m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
