Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of Services in relation to the Digital: Digital Support Services T Level Technical Qualification

Details

Supplier(s)
NCFE
Value
GBP 3,086,022
Duration
9 years
Published
1 October 2019

Tender description

The award of the contract to design, implement and deliver the Digital T Level Technical Qualification component for the Digital Support Services pathway.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of Services in relation to the Digital: Digital Support Services T Level Technical Qualification, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.