Recruitment services
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 250,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 24 January 2019
- Submission
- 24 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Coillte invites responses to this Request for Tender (RFT) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of agency services to Coillte CGA. The title of this Request for Tender is Provision of Agency Services to Coillte CGA. It is Coillte’s intention to set up a framework agreement for each service area required as outlined in Section 4 Specification of Requirement. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/) go to Suppliers — click on SMS or use the link below: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Coillte invites responses to this Request for Tender (RFT) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of agency services to Coillte CGA. The title of this Request for Tender is Provision of Agency Services to Coillte CGA. It is Coillte’s intention to set up a framework agreement for each service area required as outlined in Section 4 Specification of Requirement. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/) go to Suppliers — click on SMS or use the link below: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2019
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
