Provision of Care & Repair Works and Services Peterborough City Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
12 suppliers
- Care & Independance Ltd
- Casbon Building Services
- Garfield Builders Ltd (Active)
- Gaswise Services Ltd
- Lindum Group Ltd
- MAPLETHORPE & MOONEY LTD
- Martin Greaves — Building Contractor
- Morley Building Services Ltd
- PFS Builders and Contractors
- Premier Mobility (UK) Ltd
- Prism UK Medical Ltd
- Sovereign Property Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,716,570
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 22 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender and all accompanying documents (collectively referred to as the "ITT") is issued to those who have expressed their interest to tender ("Tenderers") to Peterborough City Council (the "Council") to provide the Care & Repair Works and Services as described in the selected service Specification (separate file for each lot) attached as: LOT 1 - The provision of level access showering facilities and associated works incl the installation of minor aids and adaptations to domestic properties; LOT 2 - The provision of of Boiler and Central Heating Installations; LOT 3 -The construction of large scale adaptations to domestic properties to provide disabled living facilities and the provision of repairs to owner occupied domestic properties as identified by the application of the Housing Health & Safety rating system; This lot works/services will be provided to Peterborough City Council (''the Council'') and Rutland County Council (the "Council"). LOT 4 -The Supply and installation of Stairlifts, Steplifts (including concrete works), Ceiling Track Hoists and Vertical Through Floor Lifts in domestic properties; and LOT 5 - Deep cleaning and decluttering services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2018
- Completed: Award published22 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2022
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Care & Repair Works and Services Peterborough City Council.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
