Closed tender

Priory Car Park

Details

Topic
Sewage pumps
Published
25 January 2019
Submission
25 February 2019

Tender description

Important information - PLEASE READ The deadline for submitting your response to this contract opportunity is 25 February 2019 at 14:00. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should click on the ‘Register interest in this opportunity’ button in the top right of the screen. If you are not already logged into the system, you will be required to log in before you can ‘Register interest in this opportunity’. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Once suppliers have registered their interest they can access the full tender documentation automatically from ‘My Activities’ on the home page. There is a guide for using the Supplying the South West system within the attachments section of this advert. Please follow the guide from page 25 on ‘How to Access Tender Documents through Supplying the South West’ within the attachments section to the right which provides a step-by-step screen shot of how to access the tender documents. The scheme is located within the existing Priory Car Park in Christchurch and consists of replacing existing failed surface channel drainage, cleaning out existing drainage and soakaways, raising covers, minor kerb laying, regulating to remove existing area of ponding, timber edging, cleaning existing surface and applying bond coat, planning to create ‘tie-ins’, surfacing (overlay) of the existing car park and reapplication of white lines. Priory Car Park is located within a scheduled Ancient Monument and damage to any part of the monument or work not carried out strictly in accordance with any consent given by Historic England risks criminal prosecution. The Priory Car Park is within a residential area and access is via a relatively narrow one-way road through the town centre. Keywords: Car Park, Surfacing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 January 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 February 2019

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42122220 · Sewage pumps
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45231300 · Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
  • 45232420 · Sewage work
  • 45232421 · Sewage treatment works
  • 45232423 · Sewage pumping stations construction work
  • 90400000 · Sewage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Priory Car Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Priory Car Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.