Expired contract

P2018/1646/NE Mini Competition NEPO408 Lifts and Related Equipment Maintenance and Repairs Lot 1

Details

Supplier(s)
Direct Services
Value
GBP 216,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
23 January 2019

Tender description

Lift Maintenance repairs and 24 hour call out service Contract Award Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 January 2023

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P2018/1646/NE Mini Competition NEPO408 Lifts and Related Equipment Maintenance and Repairs Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P2018/1646/NE Mini Competition NEPO408 Lifts and Related Equipment Maintenance and Repairs Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.