Expired contract

P2018/1568/NE Maintenance and 24 Hours Repair Service for Door Entry and Warden Control Systems

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
23 January 2019

Tender description

Award Notice

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2024

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P2018/1568/NE Maintenance and 24 Hours Repair Service for Door Entry and Warden Control Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.