CPU 3216 - Replacement Uninterruptible Power Supply - Loxley House
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Uninterruptible power supplies
- Published
- 21 January 2019
- Submission
- 15 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors, for the replacement of the Uninterruptable Power Supply (UPS) to Loxley House as detailed in the Specification and other accompanying tender documentation and appendices. The existing UPS arrangement provides a secure electrical supply to Loxley House and it is coming to the end of its working life. The awarded Contractor will supply, install and commission the replacement UPS. The Contractor will also provide 2 further service visits within the first 12 months following commissioning of the unit. The new UPS is to be installed and commissioned before the end of April 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2019
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3216 - Replacement Uninterruptible Power Supply - Loxley House.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3216 - Replacement Uninterruptible Power Supply - Loxley House, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
