Closed tender

RA272444 - Invitation to Quote for Gritting and Snow Clearance

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
27 September 2019
Submission
14 October 2019

Tender description

ANY ORDERS PLACED WILL BE SUBJECT TO CURRENT NHS TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA272444. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA272444 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 October 2019

About the buyer

Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RA272444 - Invitation to Quote for Gritting and Snow Clearance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.